National and ASWA Softball Rankings – April 6

0

National

MaxPreps Xcellent 25
Spain Park – #25

MaxPreps Computer Rankings
Daphne – #27
Sparkman – #44
Sumiton Christian – #45

ASWA

Class 7A
1. Sparkman (28-3)
2. Spain Park (30-2)
3. Fairhope (27-2-1)
4. Baker (28-4)
5. Buckhorn (25-8)
6. Tuscaloosa County (23-5)
7. Vestavia Hills (18-5-1)
8. James Clemens (17-11)
9. Huntsville (21-9)
10. Thompson (16-7-2)
Other votes: Central-Phenix City (18-10), Enterprise (10-11), Mary Montgomery (20-11), Oak Mountain (12-10), Prattville (19-5)

Class 6A
1. Daphne (26-3)
2. Oxford (27-4-1)
3. Chelsea (15-6)
4. Austin (18-8)
5. Gardendale (20-6)
6. Hazel Green (21-7-1)
7. Helena (14-9)
8. Southside-Gadsden (12-10)
9. Hartselle (11-13)
10. Northview (21-9)
Other votes: Dothan (16-12), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (13-14-1), Robertsdale (16-11), Walker (11-6-1)

Class 5A
1. Mortimer Jordan (18-6-1)
2. Springville (19-4-1)
3. Rehobeth (29-6)
4. Alexandria (21-6-2)
5. Guntersville (17-5-1)
6. Lincoln (21-9)
7. Demopolis (22-6)
8. Scottsboro (24-6)
9. Hayden (16-7)
10. Moody (12-8)
Other votes: Beauregard (15-9), Ardmore (15-6-1), Eufaula (23-10), Faith Academy (14-5-1), Lawrence County (18-12), Marbury (11-9), Shelby County (13-4)

Class 4A
1. Westminster Christian (30-2-1)
2. Alabama Christian (31-3)
3. Hale County (16-6)
4. Wilson (15-2)
5. Northside (18-9-1)
6. White Plains (17-5)
7. Central-Florence (18-5)
8. Handley (11-9)
9. Danville (13-5)
10. Montgomery Catholic (16-4-1)
Other votes: Cordova (17-6-1), LAMP (11-5), Madison Academy (13-6-1)

Class 3A
1. Plainview (20-6)
2. Sylvania (12-6)
3. Prattville Christian (18-6)
4. Pisgah (11-10)
5. East Lawrence (17-8-1)
6. Pleasant Valley (14-8-1)
7. American Christian (19-6)
8. Mobile Christian (12-9)
9. Locust Fork (13-1)
10. J.B. Pennington (17-5)
Other votes: Carbon Hill (16-12), Geneva (17-7), Gordo (16-6), Lauderdale County (13-7), Opp (20-7), Randolph County (16-4), West Morgan (8-11-1)

Class 2A
1. Hatton (15-11)
2. Lamar County (14-4)
3. Leroy (27-3)
4. Collinsville (13-7)
5. Fyffe (12-7-2)
6. Mars Hill Bible (12-5)
7. Ariton (16-7)
8. Billingsley (5-3)
9. Ider (11-11-1)
10. G.W. Long (8-7)
Other votes: Cottonwood (11-10), Horseshoe Bend (11-7), Sand Rock (10-8), Tanner (8-4)

Class 1A
1. Brantley (33-2)
2. Sumiton Christian (23-4)
3. Spring Garden (11-5)
4. Skyline (14-4-1)
5. South Lamar (14-3)
6. Tharptown (12-9)
7. Cedar Bluff (9-10)
8. Ragland (7-7)
9. Pleasant Home (8-4)
10. Sweet Water (14-15)
Other votes: Belgreen (11-4), Kinston (9-7), Waterloo (13-10)