Baseball Scores – March 17

0

Pleasant Home 10, Florala 0
Highland Home 22, Georgiana 0
Maplesville 15, Ellwood Christian 0
Talladega County Central 18, Anniston 10
Sumiton Christian 13, Jefferson Christian 1
Berry 6, Pickens County 0
Coosa Christian 6, Pleasant Valley 1
Brilliant 12, Meek 2
Marion County 9, Addison 0
Winston County 5, Lynn 0
Vina 7-13, Tharptown 0-0
Belgreen 10, Tremont (Mississippi) 0
Cedar Bluff 18-15, Valley Head 1-0
Gaylesville 16, Skyline 1
Waterloo 15-15, R.A. Hubbard 0-0
Red Bead 5-9, Covenant Christian 0-0
Washington County 7, Southern Choctaw 4
Brantley 11-11, Zion Chapel 1-4
Ariton 23, Abbeville 1
Luverne 18-21, Calhoun 0-7
Fayetteville 8, Verbena 1
Sand Rock 4-8, Collinsville 2-4
Gaston 10, Susan Moore 0
Cleveland 9-10, Cold Springs 1-1
Hatley (Mississippi) 8, Sulligent 3
Section 7, D.A.R. 4
Mobile Christian 8, Clarke County 1
Red Level 10, Hillcrest-Evergreen 8
Excel 4, Flomaton 2
Geneva 9, Straughn 0
Wicksburg 16, Pike County 0
Prattville Christian 7, Montevallo 6
Selma 7, Southside-Selma 3
Gordo 13, Hale County 1
Spring Garden 7, Weaver 4
Oakman 3, Vinemont 0
Good Hope 6, Hanceville 3
Sylvania 15, North Sand Mountain 3
Pisgah 1-1, Plainview 0-3
Lauderdale County 10-8, Clements 0-0
Lexington 7-6, Mars Hill 5-4
Central-Florence 14, Colbert Heights 1
St. James 8, Montgomery Catholic 1
Oak Grove 9, Dora 0
Saks 6, Ohatchee 5
Oneonta 11, Southeastern 1
Leeds 5-6, Childersburg 4-5
Phil Campbell 2, Winfield 0
Westbrook Christian 5, Sardis 4
Scottsboro 6, North Jackson 0
Danville 7, Hatton 5
Deshler 14, East Lawrence 4
Eufaula 5, Headland 1
Demopolis 10, Dallas County 0
Briarwood Christian 14, Sylacauga 0
Pleasant Grove 1, Chelsea 0
Lincoln 5, Walter Wellborn 2
Cleburne County 4-1, Talladega 0-5
Corner 6-3, Springville 2-9
Mortimer Jordan 6-15, St. Clair County 1-1
Fairview 10-5, Curry 0-7
Etowah 2, Cherokee County 0
Arab 9, Priceville 8
Guntersville 14, Crossville 0
Baldwin County 5, Daphne 1
Dothan 11, Ashford 4
Russell County 11, Hardway (Georgia) 1
Russell County 8, Park Crossing 7
Alabama Christian 5, Stanhope Elmore 3
Central-Clay County 7, Benjamin Russell 4
Brookwood 2, McAdory 0
Calera 7, Ramsay 1
Jackson-Olin 7, Carver-Birmingham 4
Clay-Chalkville 4, Shades Valley 3
Gardendale 8, Homewood 7
Albertville 4, Boaz 0
Gadsden City 9, Fort Payne 1
James Clemens 16, Brewer 0
Baker 9, Robertsdale 1
McGill-Toolen 5, Diberville (Mississippi) 0
Smiths Station 7, Beauregard 2
Spain Park 12, Vestavia Hills 4
Oak Mountain 3, Pell City 1
St. Benedict (Tennessee) 8, Huntsville 2
Madison County 13, Pensacola (Florida) 4
Farragut (Tennessee) 10, Bob Jones 0