AHSAA State Softball Regional Scores – May 11

0

Class 3A
Slocomb 4, Providence Christian 3
Excel 6, Cottage Hill Christian 4
Mobile Christian 5, T.R. Miller 4
Wicksburg 7, Opp 4
Excel 13, Providence Christian 4
Opp 3, T.R. Miller 1
Slocomb 2, Cottage Hill Christian 0
Wicksburg 5, Mobile Christian 3
Opp 3, Cottage Hill Christian 1
Excel 6, Mobile Christian 1

American Christian 17, Indian Springs 0
Montevallo 12, Randolph County 1
Prattville Christian 11, Beulah 0
Fultondale 10, Gordo 0
Randolph County 15, Indian Springs 0
Fultondale 2, Beulah 1
American Christian 13, Montevallo 0
Gordo 1, Prattville Christian 0
Prattville Christian 20, Randolph County 0
Montevallo 9, Fultondale 2

J.B. Pennington 11, Oakman 5
Pleasant Valley 10, Weaver 0
Locust Fork 9, Carbon Hill 0
Piedmont 6, Walter Wellborn 4
Oakman 10, Weaver 4
Carbon Hill 14, Walter Wellborn 1
J.B. Pennington 3, Pleasant Valley 0
Locust Fork 9, Piedmont 5
Piedmont 11, Oakman 5
Pleasant Valley 11, Carbon Hill 5

Colbert Heights 15, Clements 3
Plainview 16, New Hope 1
Pisgah 11, Geraldine 2
Lauderdale County 15, East Lawrence 5
Clements 5, New Hope 1
East Lawrence 17, Geraldine 4
Colbert Heights 5, Plainview 4
Pisgah 16, Lauderdale County 5
Lauderdale County 3, Clements 1
Plainview 8, East Lawrence 7

Class 4A
L.A.M.P. 2, Dale County 0
Satsuma 10, W.S. Neal 0
UMS-Wright 12, Escambia County 2
Alabama Christian 4, Ashford 0
Dale County 17, W.S. Neal 2
Ashford 17, Escambia County 1
Satsuma 10, L.A.M.P. 3
Alabama Christian 2, UMS-Wright 0
Dale County 1, UMS-Wright 0
L.A.M.P. 3, Ashford 0

Northside 12, Saks 2
Hale County 15, Elmore County 0
Bibb County 4, Holtville 2
Handley 5, Oak Grove 0
Saks 4, Elmore County 3
Oak Grove 6, Holtville 1
Northside 6, Hale County 4
Bibb County 4, Handley 2
Handley 17, Saks 5
Hale County 15, Oak Grove 8

Hokes Bluff 8, Winfield 5
Cordova 6, Oneonta 1
Hamilton 10, White Plains 8
Leeds 12, Dora 2
Oneonta 12, Winfield 8
White Plains 19, Dora 2
Cordova 15, Hokes Bluff 0
Hamilton 7, Leeds 1
Oneonta 11, Leeds 6
White Plains 15, Hokes Bluff 8

Central-Florence 5, Danville 1
Westminster Christian 4, North Jackson 0
Sardis 4, Madison Academy 3
Wilson 9, West Limestone 0
North Jackson 7, Danville 5
West Limestone 7, Madison Academy 3
Westminster Christian 8, Central-Florence 2
Wilson 7, Sardis 3
North Jackson 13, Sardis 7
Central-Florence 5, West Limestone 0

Class 5A
Rehobeth 12, Brewbaker Tech 2
Jackson 14, St. Paul’s 4
Faith Academy 10, Citronelle 0
Eufaula 10, Charles Henderson 6
Brewbaker Tech 16, St. Paul’s 4
Charles Henderson 12, Citronelle 1
Rehobeth 13, Jackson 0
Faith Academy 2, Eufaula 1

Demopolis 5, Sylacauga 3
Marbury 10, Valley 0
Jemison 4, Beauregard 3
Moody 22, Dallas County 0
Sylacauga 16, Valley 1
Beauregard 12, Dallas County 2
Demopolis 3, Marbury 1
Moody 7, Jemison 6

Mortimer Jordan 14, West Point 1
Lincoln 16, Wenonah 0
Springville 17, Hayden 9
Cleburne County 16, Pleasant Grove 1
West Point 14, Wenonah 1
Hayden 13, Pleasant Grove 1
Mortimer Jordan 5, Lincoln 4
Springville 12, Cleburne County 0

Ardmore 6, Russellville 4
Scottsboro 9, Boaz 2
Alexandria 4, Guntersville 2
Lawrence County 13, Lee-Huntsville 1
Boaz 9, Russellville 8
Guntersville 14, Lee-Huntsville 0
Scottsboro 7, Ardmore 3
Alexandria 14, Lawrence County 1

Class 6A
Dothan 16, Carver-Montgomery 0
Daphne 16, Blount 0
Robertsdale 7, Saraland 4
Northview 8, Park Crossing 5
Carver-Montgomery 20, Blount 1
Saraland 10, Park Crossing 0
Daphne 5, Dothan 0
Northview 4, Robertsdale 1

Chelsea 4, Brookwood 2
Wetumpka 13, Chilton County 3
Opelika 5, Stanhope Elmore 4
Helena 2, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 0
Brookwood 14, Chilton County 2
Stanhope Elmore 6, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 5
Chelsea 4, Wetumpka 2
Helena 17, Opelika 7

Walker 12, Jasper 3
Hueytown 18, Homewood 0
Gardendale 10, Minor 0
McAdory 12, Shades Valley 2
Pinson Valley 10, Homewood 6
Shades Valley 12, Minor 2
Walker 6, Hueytown 3
Gardendale 9, McAdory 1

Athens 15, Austin 3
Cullman 4, Southside-Gadsden 2
Fort Payne 4, Oxford 2
Hazel Green 10, Hartselle 0
Austin 8, Southside-Gadsden 0
Oxford 9, Hartselle 2
Athens 4, Cullman 3
Hazel Green 12, Fort Payne 2

Class 7A
Baker 16, Foley 4
Fairhope 4, Mary G. Montgomery 0

Auburn 2, Enterprise 0
Prattville 7, Central-Phenix City 0

Oak Mountain 6, Vestavia Hills 3
Spain Park 8, Tuscaloosa County 0

Buckhorn 13, Huntsville 3
Sparkman 10, Hewitt-Trussville 2