AHSAA State Golf Championship Results

0

Boys

Class 7A
Team
1. Mountain Brook (-3)
2. Vestavia Hills (+5)
3. Auburn (+14)
4. Fairhope (+56)

Indvidual
1. Ford Clegg, Mountain Brook (-2)
T-2. Connor Newton, Auburn (-1)
T-2. John Racciatti, McGill-Toolen (-1)
T-2. Ryan Eshleman, Vestavia Hills (-1)
T-5. Austin Coggin, Vestavia Hills (Even)
T-5. Reynolds Lambert, Mountain Brook (Even)

Class 6A
Team
1. Muscle Shoals (+6)
2. Homewood (+14)
3. Northridge (+31)
4. Spanish Fort (+53)

Indvidual
T-1. Thomas Regan, Muscle Shoals (-2)
T-1. Luke Shaw, Northridge (-2)
T-4. Jack Goldasich, Homewood (Even)
T-4. Christopher Owens, Northview (Even)
T-4. Caleb O’Toole, Pinson Valley (Even)

Class 5A
Team
1. St. Paul’s (+27)
2. Guntersville (+68)
3. Briarwood Christian (+80)
4. Russellville (+86)

Indvidual
1. Will McFadden, St. Paul’s (+2)
2. Anthony Lumpkin, Douglas (+4)
3. Paul Brice, Guntersville (+6)
4. Blake Bahos, St. Paul’s (+7)
5. Jon Brady Sandlin, Scottsboro (+8)

Class 4A
Team
1. UMS-Wright (+6)
2. Oneonta (+29)
3. Haleyville (+72)
4. Westminster Christian (+118)

Indvidual
1. J.P. Cave, UMS-Wright (-5)
2. Andrew Graves, UMS-Wright (-2)
3. Stewart Miller, Oneonta (-1)
4. Felix Ronderos, UMS-Wright (+2)
T-5. Will Patrick, Oneonta (+4)
T-5. Rily McRoy, Westminister Christian (+4)

Class 3A
Team
1. Providence Christian (+14)
2. West Morgan (+43)
3. Houston Academy (+47)
4. Lauderdale County (+131)

Indvidual
1. Thomas Ponder, Providence Christian (-6)
2. Dakota Terry, West Morgan (-4)
3. Matt Smith, Clements (+1)
T-4. B.J. Morrison, Providence Christian (+4)
T-4. Varun Yerramsetti, Indian Springs (+4)

Class 1A-2A
Team
1. Westbrook Christian (+22)
2. Donoho (+74)
3. St. Luke’s (+88)
4. Altamont (+232)

Indvidual
1. John Hilliard Catanzaro, Westbrook Christian (-9)
2. William Wethington, Westbrook Christian (-1)
T-3. Ike Alexander, Mars Hill (+2)
T-3. Jacob LeCroy, Donoho (+2)
5. Jackson Bowman, Westbrook Christian (+7)

Girls

Class 7A
Team1. Spain Park (+13)
2. Hoover (+19)
3. Auburn (+29)
4. Fairhope (+43)

Indvidual
1. Virginia Green, Fairhope (-12)
2. Julie Baker, Hoover (+1)
3. Jordan Susce, Spain Park (+3)
4. Caroline Waldrop, Spain Park (+4)
T-5. Mary Katherine Horton, Spain Park (+6)
T-5. Mychael O’Berry, Hoover (+6)
T-5. Morgan Jones, Auburn (+6)

Class 6A
Team
T-1. Muscle Shoals (+71), Won tie-breaker
T-1. Northridge (+71)
3. Spanish Fort (+111)
4. Daphne (+208)

Indvidual
1. Brooke Sansom, Park Crossing (-5)
2. Ally Williams, Athens (Even)
3. Caroline MacVicar, Northridge (+8)
4. Jordyn Hodgson, Daphne (+10)
5. Kate MacVicar, Northridge (+15)

Class 4A-5A
Team
1. Trinity (+62)
2. UMS-Wright (+79)
3. White Plains (+90)
4. Arab (+105)

Indvidual
1. Sophie Burks, Trinity (-2)
2. Abby Stevens, Alexandria (+12)
3. Erika Allen, Northside (+13)
4. Karlee Allen, Northside (+14)
T-5. Lauren Gilchrist, UMS-Wright (+17)
T-5. Emma Pittman, Trinity (+17)

Class 1A-3A
Team
1. Providence Christian (+57)
2. Westbrook Christian (+85)
3. Bayside Academy (+100)
4. Clements (+206)

Indvidual
1. Stephenie Fowler, American Christian (+5)
2. Allison Howard, Providence Christian (+8)
T-3. Anna Seahorn, Red Bay (+19)
T-3. Tori Roush, Bayside Academy (+19)
5. Hannah Pope, Mars Hill (+20)