AHSAA Softball Area Tournament Results

0

The last of the AHSAA area tournaments for softball concluded Saturday. With regional tournaments getting underway this week, here are the finals from each area tournament.

Class 7A
Area 1 Finals
Baker (53-9) 12, Mary Montgomery 2

Area 2 Finals
Fairhope (45-5-1) 10, Foley 0

Area 3 Finals
Enterprise (23-23) 6, Prattville (31-13) 5

Area 4 Finals
Central-Phenix City (30-20) 7, Auburn 0

Area 5 Finals
Vestavia Hills (35-12-1) 9, Tuscaloosa County (24-11) 3

Area 6 Finals
Spain Park (43-7) 11, Oak Mountain (23-16-2) 1

Area 7 Finals
Huntsville (37-16) 15, Hewitt-Trussville (20-22) 5

Area 8 Finals
Sparkman (48-8) 10, Buckhorn (37-11) 0

Class 6A
Area 1 Finals
Saraland (32-16-1) is champ; Blount is RU

Area 2 Finals
Daphne (42-5) 6, Robertsdale (27-21) 0

Area 3 Finals
Dothan (26-20) 5, Northview (34-15) 4

Area 4 Finals
Park Crossing (14-12) 15, Carver-Montgomery (11-12) 5

Area 5 Finals
Stanhope Elmore 12, Chilton County 1

Area 6 Finals
Wetumpka (22-19-1) 15, Opelika 0

Area 7 Finals
Brookwood 8, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (23-24-1) 7

Area 8 Finals
Helena 8, Chelsea 7

Area 9 Finals
McAdory (19-16) 8, Hueytown (20-22) 7

Area 10 Finals
Homewood (13-17) 4, Shades Valley (11-17) 3

Area 11 Finals
Walker (25-7-1) 15, Minor 0

Area 12 Finals
Gardendale (38-14-) 8, Pinson Valley 2

Area 13 Finals
Oxford (47-7-1) 9, Southside-Gadsden (28-16) 2

Area 14 Finals
Cullman (26-18-1) 12, Fort Payne (30-18-1) 2

Area 15 Finals
Austin (33-14) 4, Hartselle (24-26) 1

Area 16 Finals
Hazel Green (21-7-1) 10, Athens (14-14-1) 2

Class 5A
Area 1 Finals
Faith Academy (25-11-1) 15, St. Paul’s Episcopal (14-11) 0

Area 2 Finals
Jackson 13, Citronelle 3

Area 3 Finals
Rehobeth (47-9) 13, Eufaula (34-19) 12

Area 4 Finals
Charles Henderson (23-19) 5, Brewbaker Tech (12-15) 0

Area 5 Finals
Beauregard (23-18) 4, Valley (14-17) 1

Area 6 Finals
Marbury (20-14) 10, Jemison (27-7) 6

Area 7 Finals
Demopolis (34-11) 4, Dallas County 0

Area 8 Finals
Moody 8, Sylacauga (18-21) 4

Area 9 Finals
Pleasant Grove (15-18) 16, Wenonah 0

Area 10 Finals
Lincoln (41-15-1) 5, Cleburne County (21-14) 4

Area 11 Finals
Mortimer Jordan (27-17-3) 5, Springville 1

Area 12 Finals
Hayden (35-9) 16, West Point 0

Area 13 Finals
Alexandria (40-12-2) 8, Boaz (18-25-1) 2

Area 14 Finals
Scottsboro (38-15) 10, Guntersville (26-15-1) 0

Area 15 Finals
Ardmore (33-12-2) 15, Lee-Huntsville (10-16) 0

Area 16 Finals
Lawrence County (31-19-1) 12, Russellville (27-21-1) 9

Class 4A
Area 1 Finals
UMS-Wright 7, Satsuma 3

Area 2 Finals
W.S. Neal 15, Escambia County 0

Area 3 Finals
Dale County 6, Ashford (10-22) 4

Area 4 Finals
Alabama Christian (52-5) 10, LAMP (20-15) 0

Area 5 Finals
Holtville (20-21) 11, Elmore County (15-24) 1

Area 6 Finals
Hale County (35-8) 15, Bibb County (32-9) 3

Area 7 Finals
Northside (37-16-1) 12, Oak Grove 0

Area 8 Finals
Handley (24-14) 12, Saks 0

Area 9 Finals
Leeds (25-15) 8, Oneonta 1

Area 10 Finals
Cordova (27-15-1) 10, Dora (5-29-1) 0

Area 11 Finals
Winfield (28-13) 14, Hamilton (22-23) 5

Area 12 Finals
White Plains (32-11) 9, Hokes Bluff (10-22) 0

Area 13 Finals
Sardis (27-14) 7, North Jackson (16-15) 4

Area 14 Finals
Westminster Christian (46-2-1) 2, Madison Academy (24-13-1) 1

Area 15 Finals
Danville (20-14) 6, West Limestone 1

Area 16 Finals
Wilson (32-9) 5, Central-Florence (31-11) 2

Class 3A
Area 1 Finals
Mobile Christian (18-11) 6, Cottage Hill Christian (8-16) 2

Area 2 Finals
Excel (27-15-1) 10, T.R. Miller (20-11) 3

Area 3 Finals
Slocomb 11, Opp 0

Area 4 Finals
Wicksburg (25-21) 5, Providence Christian (25-13) 4

Area 5 Finals
Prattville Christian (31-16) 16, Montevallo 3

Area 6 Finals
Randolph County (27-8) 8, Beulah 1

Area 7 Finals
American Christian (32-9) 9, Gordo (36-19) 5

Area 8 Finals
Fultondale (16-12) 17, Indian Springs (8-9) 0

Area 9 Finals
Walter Wellborn 11, Weaver 4

Area 10 Finals
Pleasant Valley (25-22-1) 3, Piedmont (23-20-1) 1

Area 11 Finals
JB Pennington (31-11) 10, Locust Fork (31-6) 6

Area 12 Finals
Carbon Hill 11, Oakman 7

Area 13 Finals
Geraldine 10, New Hope 6

Area 14 Finals
Plainview (39-11) 5, Pisgah 4

Area 15 Finals
Clements 6, East Lawrence 5

Area 16 Finals
Lauderdale County (27-12-1) 13, Colbert Heights (27-11) 3

Class 2A
Area 1 Finals
Washington County (17-17-1) 6, J.U. Blacksher (22-9) 3

Area 2 Finals
Leroy (35-8) 15, Southern Choctaw 0

Area 3 Finals
Geneva County (13-17) 6, Cottonwood (15-17) 1

Area 4 Finals
New Brockton (14-12) 15, Zion Chapel (11-19) 3

Area 5 Finals
G.W. Long 3, Ariton 2

Area 6 Finals
Goshen (22-20) 14, Luverne (10-15) 3

Area 7 Finals
Billingsley (19-10) 16, Central-Hayneville 1 (10-10-1) 0

Area 8 Finals
Reeltown (34-10-1) 8, Horseshoe Bend 5

Area 9 Finals
Thorsby (14-14) 11, Fayetteville (8-10) 1

Area 10 Finals
Ranburne 11, Woodland 0

Area 11 Finals
Cleveland (15-10) 7, West End 3

Area 12 Finals
Collinsville (31-12) 13, Sand Rock (21-19) 4

Area 13 Finals
Cold Springs 10, Winston County 3

Area 14 Finals
Lamar County (36-9) 12, Phil Campbell (22-16) 2

Area 15 Finals
Fyffe (25-14-3) 7, Ider (22-28-1) 0

Area 16 Finals
Mars Hill Bible (28-12) 3, Hatton (29-27) 1

Class 1A
Area 1 Finals
Sweet Water (19-17) 10, Millry (18-24) 1

Area 2 Finals
Kinston (20-15) 16, Florala (5-15) 0

Area 3 Finals
Pleasant Home (17-14) 10, Red Level (7-22) 0

Area 4 Finals
Brantley (45-3) 10, Highland Home 0

Area 5 Finals
Maplesville 14, Isabella 2

Area 6 Finals
Wadley (13-6) 15, Winterboro (8-12) 0

Area 7 Finals
Ragland (14-16) 9, Victory Christian (9-12) 0

Area 8 Finals
Sumiton Christian (48-8) 12, Jefferson Christian (5-11) 0

Area 9 Finals
South Lamar (26-8) 17, Berry (21-18) 3

Area 10 Finals
Spring Garden 15, Faith Christian 0

Area 11 Finals
Coosa Christian (12-11) 7, Appalachian (15-14) 6

Area 12 Finals
Marion County (30-9) 9, Addison 1

Area 13 Finals
Hackleburg (20-19) 14, Belgreen (21-7) 7

Area 14 Finals
Skyline (32-11-1) 19, Cedar Bluff (16-22) 4

Area 15 Finals
Decatur Heritage (14-15) 16, Athens Bible (13-20) 1

Area 16 Finals
Waterloo (18-16) 10, Shoals Christian 5