We are down to 16 teams in each classification for both boys and girls and things are getting underway across the state at the four regional sites. The winners of each regional will head on to the BJCC for the state finals.

Today features Class 6A at each location starting at 9 am and Class 1A starting at 3 pm. Here is the full schedule, and scores will be updated as games complete throughout the state.

Also make sure to check out all of our brackets here:

7A Boys Bracket
6A Boys Bracket
5A Boys Bracket
4A Boys Bracket
3A Boys Bracket
2A Boys Bracket
1A Boys Bracket

7A Girls Bracket
6A Girls Bracket
5A Girls Bracket
4A Girls Bracket
3A Girls Bracket
2A Girls Bracket
1A Girls Bracket

South Regional (Dothan Civic Center)

Class 6A Girls
Carver-Montgomery 49, Blount 42
Sidney Lanier 53, LeFlore 44

Class 6A Boys
Daphne 63, Carver-Montgomery 51
Spanish Fort 60, Sidney Lanier 56

Class 1A Girls
Linden 55, Pleasant Home 51
JF Shields 56, Kinston 32

Class 1A Boys
Pleasant Home 59, Linden 49
Georgiana 53, JF Shields 46

Central Regional (Dunn-Oliver Acadome at Alabama State)

Class 6A Girls
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 59, Opelika 39
Selma 58, Helena 40

Class 6A Boys
Paul Bryant 66, Stanhope Elmore 43
Pelham 58, Wetumpka 31

Class 1A Girls
Westminster-Oak Mountain 49, Talladega County Central 49
Loachapoka 67, Cornerstone 42

Class 1A Boys
Cornerstone 85, Wadley 78
Ellwood Christian 48, Notasulga 47

Northeast Regional (Pete Mathews Coliseum at Jacksonville State)

Class 6A Girls
Homewood 73, Brewer 34
Ramsay 62, Fort Payne 39

Class 6A Boys
Parker 70, Fort Payne 47
Oxford 60, Pinson Valley 58

Class 1A Girls
Spring Garden 61, Cedar Bluff 25
Skyline 69, Coosa Christian 44

Class 1A Boys
Sacred Heart 98, Skyline 53
Decatur Heritage 68, Coosa Christian 39

Northwest Regional (Wallace State Community College)

Class 6A Girls
Athens 60, Minor 53
Hazel Green 49, Jackson-Olin 25

Class 6A Boys
Austin 91, Bessemer City 73
Minor 48, Muscle Shoals 45

Class 1A Girls
RA Hubbard 58, Pickens County 34
Phillips 63, Holy Spirit 43

Class 1A Boys
Pickens County 73, RA Hubbard 63
South Lamar 87, Belgreen 73