AHSAA Girls Soccer Playoffs Schedule – Round of 16

0

The girls soccer playoffs are down to 16 teams in all classifications, which is round two for 4A-5A and 6A and the opening round for classes 1A-3A and 7A.

All matches below are May 3. Round 3 (Round 2 for 1A-3A, 7A) will take place this Saturday. The state finals will be May 13-14 in Huntsville.

Class 4A/5A (Second Round)

Faith Academy (9-6-1) at St. Paul’s Episcopal, Tues., May 3, TBA
Alabama Christian (13-7-0) at Trinity Presbyterian (14-3-3), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Sipsey Valley (9-4-1) at Marbury (6-8-1), Tues., May 3, 5 p.m.
Helena (5-11-0) at Calera (9-4-0), Tues., May 3, 5:30 p.m.

Oneonta (15-2-0) at Sylacauga (16-6-3), Tues., May 3, 5:30 p.m.
Guntersville (14-4-3) at Springville (18-2-0), Tues., May 3, TBA
Madison County (10-13-2) at Randolph (10-10-2), Tues., May 3, 5 p.m.
East Limestone (12-8-2) at St. John Paul II Catholic (11-7-2), Tues., May 3, TBA

Class 6A (Second Round)

Spanish Fort (13-6-1) at Daphne (13-6-1), Tues., May 3, TBA
Stanhope Elmore (12-8-1) at Northview (12-6-2), Tues., May 3, 5 p.m., Westgate Park
Benjamin Russell (11-9-1) at Pell City (14-6-1), Tues., May 3, 5:30 p.m.
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (5-9-1) at Northridge (18-3-0), Tues., May 3, 4 p.m.

Chelsea (12-6-0) at John Carroll Catholic (18-2-3), Tues., May 3, TBA
Southside-Gadsden at Gardendale, Tues., May 3, TBA
Albertville (12-8-1) at Fort Payne (9-9-1), Tues., May 3, TBA
Hartselle (6-11-4) at Decatur (15-3-2), Tues., May 3, 6:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A (First Round)

Cottage Hill Christian (9-4-1) at Montgomery Academy (10-7-0), Tues., May 3, 4 p.m. – Time Revised
Providence Christian (6-8-0) at Bayside Academy (17-3-2), Tues., May 3, 5 p.m.
Prattville Christian(8-3-1) at Holy Spirit Catholic (11-0-0), Tues., May 3, 6 p.m.
Westminster-Oak Mountain (5-6-1) at Indian Springs (17-3-1), Tues., May 3, 5:30 p.m.
Fultondale (4-7-0) at Westbrook Christian (21-0-0), Tues., May 3, 5 p.m.
Glencoe (9-3-0) at Altamont (8-9-2), Tues., May 3, 5:30 p.m.
St. Bernard (8-3-0) at West Morgan (15-6-1), Tues., May 3, 5 p.m.
Athens Bible (12-2-) at Madison Academy (15-5-1), Tues., May 3, 5 p.m.

Class 7A (First Round)

Mary Montgomery (9-9-0) at McGill-Toolen (16-2-0), Tues., May 3, Lipscomb Complex, Mobile, 5 p.m.
Fairhope at Baker, Tues., May 3, 5:30 p.m.
Smiths Station (16-4-0) at Enterprise (16-2-1), Tues., May 3, 5 p.m.
Prattville (9-6-1) at Auburn (19-1-3), Tues., May 3, 5 p.m.
Hoover (15-7-0) at Vestavia Hills (18-1-0), Tues., May 3, 5 p.m.
Spain Park (15-4-2) at Oak Mountain (21-3-1), Tues., May 3, 5:30 p.m.
Gadsden City (12-4-2) at Bob Jones (11-11-0), Tues., May3, 5 p.m.
James Clemens (14-8-3) at Huntsville (14-8-1), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.