All games will be played on Monday, February 13 at 7 PM unless noted otherwise.

CLASS 1A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 4 RU: Marengo (6-13) at Area 1 W: J.F. Shields (17-3), Tues., 5 p.m.
Game 2 – Area 1 RU: McIntosh (16-8) at Area 4 W: Linden (20-4), Tues., 5:30 p.m.
Game 3 – Area 3 RU: Brantley at Area 2 W: Pleasant Home (23-4), Tues., 5:30 p.m.
Game 4 – Area 2 RU: Kinston (13-16) at Area 3 W: Georgiana (19-6)

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 8 RU: Cornerstone at Area 5 W: Isabella
Game 6 – Area 5 RU: Autaugaville at Area 8 W: Westminster-Oak Mountain
Game 7 – Area 6 RU: Notasulga (5-10) at Area 7 W: Talladega County Central
Game 8 – Area 7 RU: Winterboro at Area 6 W: Loachapoka (23-3)

Northeast Sub-Regional
Game 9 – Area 10 RU: Jacksonville Christian at Area 11 W: Coosa Christian (16-4)
Game 10 – Area 11 RU: Appalachian (13-7) at Area 10 W: Spring Garden
Game 11 – Area 15 RU: Athens Bible (8-12) at Area 14 W: Cedar Bluff (12-18)
Game 12 – Area 14 RU: Skyline (24-4) at Area 15 W: Decatur Heritage (19-5)

Northwest Sub-Regional
Game 13 – Area 16 RU: Covenant Christian (12-12) at Area 13 W: Phillips (23-6)
Game 14 – Area 13 RU: Belgreen (15-14) at Area 16 W: R.A. Hubbard (16-8)
Game 15 – Area 9 RU: Pickens County at Area 12 W: Marion County (16-6)
Game 16 – Area 12 RU: Addison (25-5) at Area 9 W: Holy Spirit Catholic

CLASS 2A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 1 RU: Chickasaw at Area 3 W: Samson, Tues., 5 p.m.
Game 2 – Area 3 RU: Geneva County at Area 1 W: St. Luke’s Episcopal, Tues., 5 p.m.
Game 3 – Area 4 RU: Zion Chapel (8-10) at Area 5 W: Abbeville (20-7)
Game 4 – Area 5 RU: Ariton (18-3) at Area 4 W: Elba (8-11), 6 p.m.

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 2 RU: Southern Choctaw at Area 7 W: R.C. Hatch (19-5), Tues., 5 p.m.
Game 6 – Area 7 RU: Keith (10-13) at Area 2 W: Choctaw County
Game 7 – Area 6 RU: Goshen at Area 9 W: Thorsby
Game 8 – Area 9 RU: Billingsley at Area 6 W: Central-Hayneville

Northeast Sub-Regional
Game 9 – Area 8 RU: LaFayette (7-11) at Area 10 W: Ranburne
Game 10 – Area 10 RU: Vincent at Area 8 W: Lanett (19-3)
Game 11 – Area 12 RU: Sand Rock (22-9) at Area 15 W: Fyffe (20-7)
Game 12 – Area 15 RU: Section (17-7) at Area 12 W: Collinsville (20-7)

Northwest Sub-Regional
Game 13 – Area 11 RU: Altamont at Area 13 W: Cold Springs
Game 14 – Area 13 RU: Winston County at Area 11 W: Cleveland (11-14), 6 p.m.
Game 15 – Area 14 RU: Lamar County at Area 16 W: Tanner (24-2)
Game 16 – Area 16 RU: Mars Hill Bible (17-11) at Area 14 W: Red Bay

CLASS 3A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 1 RU: Bayside Academy at Area 2 W: Hillcrest-Evergreen (20-0)
Game 2 – Area 2 RU: T.R. Miller (20-6) at Area 1 W: Clarke County
Game 3 – Area 3 RU: Straughn (8-21) at Area 4 W: Providence Christian
Game 4 – Area 4 RU: Daleville at Area 3 W: Geneva (22-6)

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 8 RU: Indian Springs at Area 5 W: Montgomery Academy (26-4), 6 p.m.
Game 6 – Area 5 RU: Montevallo (23-8) at Area 8 W: Midfield
Game 7 – Area 7 RU: Gordo at Area 6 W: Coosa Central
Game 8 – Area 6 RU: Beulah at Area 7 W: Greene County

Northeast Sub-Regional
Game 9 – Area 10 RU: Piedmont (10-15) at Area 9 W: Walter Wellborn
Game 10 – Area 9 RU: Weaver (13-14) at Area 10 W: Glencoe (16-13)
Game 11 – Area 13 RU: Brindlee Mountain (2-23) at Area 14 W: Plainview
Game 12 – Area 14 RU: Pisgah at Area 13 W: Geraldine (12-11)

Northwest Sub-Regional
Game 13 – Area 11 RU: J.B. Pennington (22-8) at Area 12 W: Oakman (18-9), 6 p.m.
Game 14 – Area 12 RU: Carbon Hill (25-5) at Area 11 W: Locust Fork (30-1), 6 p.m.
Game 15 – Area 16 RU: Colbert County (16-9) at Area 15 W: West Morgan
Game 16 – Area 15 RU: East Lawrence (17-10) at Area 16 W: Lauderdale County (31-3)

CLASS 4A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 2 RU: Monroe County (13-10) at Area 1 W: Thomasville
Game 2 – Area 1 RU: UMS-Wright at Area 2 W: Andalusia (12-12), 6 p.m.
Game 3 – Area 4 RU: B.T. Washington Magnet (12-7) at Area 3 W: Bullock County
Game 4 – Area 3 RU: Ashford at Area 4 W: Montgomery Catholic (24-3)

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 6 RU: Greensboro (18-5) at Area 5 W: Elmore County (11-6), 5 p.m.
Game 6 – Area 5 RU: Tallassee (13-11) at Area 6 W: Hale County (18-6), 6 p.m.
Game 7 – Area 9 RU: Childersburg at Area 7 W: Sipsey Valley
Game 8 – Area 7 RU: Holt at Area 9 W: Oneonta

Northeast Sub-Regional
Game 9 – Area 12 RU: Jacksonville (18-10) at Area 8 W: Anniston
Game 10 – Area 8 RU: Handley at Area 12 W: Hokes Bluff (27-4)
Game 11 – Area 13 RU: North Jackson at Area 14 W: Madison Academy
Game 12 – Area 14 RU: Madison County at Area 13 W: DAR

Northwest Sub-Regional
Game 13 – Area 10 RU: Dora at Area 11 W: Haleyville (16-12)
Game 14 – Area 11 RU: Winfield (20-9) at Area 10 W: Good Hope
Game 15 – Area 16 RU: Wilson (13-15) at Area 15 W: West Limestone
Game 16 – Area 15 RU: Priceville at Area 16 W: Deshler (31-0)

CLASS 5A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 2 RU: Jackson at Area 1 W: Faith Academy (27-2), Tues., 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Area 1 RU: Vigor (10-11) at Area 2 W: Wilcox Central, Tues., 6 p.m.
Game 3 – Area 4 RU: Brewbaker Tech at Area 3 W: Eufaula (25-2), Tues., 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Area 3 RU: Carroll (19-6) at Area 4 W: Charles Henderson

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 8 RU: Shelby County at Area 5 W: Valley (17-7)
Game 6 – Area 5 RU: B.T. Washington (15-8) at Area 8 W: Sylacauga
Game 7 – Area 7 RU: Demopolis at Area 6 W: Calera (11-15)
Game 8 – Area 6 RU: Marbury (11-14) at Area 7 W: Central-Tuscaloosa

Northeast Sub-Regional
Game 9 – Area 11 RU: Springville (16-13) at Area 10 W: Talladega (23-5)
Game 10 – Area 10 RU: Lincoln (13-13) at Area 11 W: Mortimer Jordan (23-7)
Game 11 – Area 14 RU: Scottsboro (15-16) at Area 13 W: Boaz (21-9)
Game 12 – Area 13 RU: Alexandria (14-14) at Area 14 W: Arab (18-13)

Northwest Sub-Regional
Game 13 – Area 9 RU: Pleasant Grove at Area 12 W: Fairview
Game 14 – Area 12 RU: West Point at Area 9 W: Wenonah
Game 15 – Area 16 RU: East Limestone (15-13) at Area 15 W: Mae Jemison (22-7)
Game 16 – Area 15 RU: Lee Huntsville (13-12) at Area 16 W: Lawrence County (13-14)

CLASS 6A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 2 RU: Spanish Fort (19-9) at Area 1 W: LeFlore (28-2)
Game 2 – Area 1 RU: Blount (17-4) at Area 2 W: Daphne (25-4)
Game 3 – Area 4 RU: Carver-Montgomery at Area 3 W: Northview
Game 4 – Area 3 RU: Dothan at Area 4 W: Sidney Lanier

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 6 RU: Benjamin Russell at Area 5 W: Selma (25-2)
Game 6 – Area 5 RU: Stanhope Elmore (20-6) at Area 6 W: Opelika, 6 p.m.
Game 7 – Area 8 RU: Chelsea at Area 7 W: Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (28-2)
Game 8 – Area 7 RU: Paul Bryant (12-13) at Area 8 W: Helena

Northeast Sub-Regional
Game 9 – Area 10 RU: Ramsay (18-5) at Area 12 W: Clay-Chalkville (23-7)
Game 10 – Area 12 RU: Center point (21-12) at Area 10 W: Homewood (28-2)
Game 11 – Area 13 RU: Oxford (6-20) at Area 14 W: Brewer (25-6)
Game 12 – Area 14 RU: Fort Payne (23-9) at Area 13 W: Southside-Gadsden (23-3)

Northwest Sub-Regional
Game 13 – Area 9 RU: Bessemer City at Area 11 W: Jackson-Olin
Game 14 – Area 11 RU: Minor at Area 9 W: John Carroll Catholic
Game 15 – Area 16 RU: Athens (27-3) at Area 15 W: Decatur (18-11)
Game 16 – Area 15 RU: Hartselle (18-14) at Area 16 W: Hazel Green (33-1)