AHSAA Boys Soccer Playoffs Schedule – Round of 16

0

The boys soccer playoffs are down to 16 teams in all classifications, which is round two for 4A-5A and 6A and the opening round for classes 1A-3A and 7A.

All matches below are May 3. Round 3 (Round 2 for 1A-3A, 7A) will take place this Saturday. The state finals will be May 13-14 in Huntsville.

Class 4A/5A Second Round

Faith Academy at UMS-Wright or St. Paul’s Episcopal (14-7-1), Tues., May 3, TBA
Alabama Christian (17-0-0) at Montgomery Catholic (14-6-1), Tues., May 3, TBA
Demopolis (13-2-0) at Marbury (12-4-1), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Carver-Birmingham (9-2-3) at Helena (14-7-2), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.

Oneonta (9-4-2) at Sylacauga (16-6-3), Tues., May 3, 7:30 p.m.
Guntersville (20-4-2) at Moody (12-4-1), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Westminster Christian (9-6-0) at Randolph (8-8-3), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Columbia (7-2-2) at St. John Paul II Catholic (12-7-3), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m., UAH Charger Park

Class 6A (Second Round)

Spanish Fort (9-11-5) at Daphne (13-5-5), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Stanhope Elmore (15-4-1) at Northview (11-3-4), Tues., May 3, TBA
Pell City (14-6-1) at Benjamin Russell (19-5-1), Alexander City, Tues., May 3, 5:30 p.m., Bailey SportsPlex
Northridge (11-8-2) at Walker (8-4-1), Tues., May 3, 7:30 p.m.

Pelham (13-9-2) at Briarwood Christian (15-3-2), Tues., May 3, TBA
Southside-Gadsden (13-7-0) at Gardendale (12-2-3), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Cullman (20-4-2) at Fort Payne (11-4-1), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Austin (7-13-0) at Decatur (12-5-2), Tues., May 3, 4:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A (First Round)

Cottage Hill Christian (8-9-0 at Providence Christian (13-2-1), Tues., May 3, 7:30 p.m. – Time Revised
Montgomery Academy (5-9-3) at Bayside Academy (16-4-0), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Prattville Christian (12-4-0) at Westminster-Oak Mountain (11-7-1), Tues., May 3, 4:30 p.m.
Holy Spirit Catholic (8-4-0) at Indian Springs (19-2-0), Tues., May 3, 7:30 p.m.

Fultondale (6-5-1) at Collinsville (9-11-2), Tues., May 3, 5 p.m.
Donoho (9-2-1) at Altamont (11-4-1), Tues., May 3, 7:15 p.m.
St. Bernard (5-4-0) at Tanner (18-4-0), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
West Morgan (12-5-0) at Madison Academy (14-5-1), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.

Class 7A (First Round)

Fairhope at Baker, Tues., May 3, 7:30 p.m.
Davidson (12-8-3) at McGill-Toolen (17-5-3), Tues., May 3, 7:30 p.m., Lipscomb Complex, Mobile
Smiths Station at Enterprise (17-0-1), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Prattville (11-4-2) at Auburn (9-6-5), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Hoover (12-5-3) at Vestavia Hills (12-5-3), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Spain Park (12-9-2) at Oak Mountain (24-0-2), Tues., May 3, 7:30 p.m.
Grissom (9-12-4) at Bob Jones (12-8-2), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.
Sparkman (19-3-0) at Huntsville (14-7-1), Tues., May 3, 7 p.m.