All games will be played on Tuesday, February 14 at 7 PM unless noted otherwise.

CLASS 1A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 4 RU: Marengo (7-12) at Area 1 W: J.F. Shields (11-9)
Game 2 – Area 1 RU: McIntosh (11-10) at Area 4 W: Linden (18-9)
Game 3 – Area 3 RU: Brantley at Area 2 W: Pleasant Home (21-7)
Game 4 – Area 2 RU: Houston County (11-7) at Area 3 W: Georgiana (24-2)

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 8 RU: Shades Mountain Christian at Area 5 W: Ellwood Christian
Game 6 – Area 5 RU: Autaugaville at Area 8 W: Cornerstone
Game 7 – Area 6 RU: Wadley at Area 7 W: Winterboro
Game 8 – Area 7 RU: Talladega County Central at Area 6 W: Notasulga

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Area 10 RU: Spring Garden (16-8) at Area 11 W: Coosa Christian
Game 10 – Area 11 RU: Ragland at Area 10 W: Sacred Heart Catholic (22-8)
Game 11 – Area 15 RU: Lindsay Lane (20-8) at Area 14 W: Skyline (24-5)
Game 12 – Area 14 RU: Cedar Bluff (17-14) at Area 15 W: Decatur Heritage (20-7)

Northwest Sub-Regional
Game 13 – Area 16 RU: Waterloo (14-12) at Area 13 W: Belgreen
Game 14 – Area 13 RU: Tharptown at Area 16 W: R.A. Hubbard(23-5)
Game 15 – Area 9 RU: Pickens County at Area 12 W: Marion County (21-5)
Game 16 – Area 12 RU: Meek (13-12) at Area 9 W: South Lamar

CLASS 2A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 1 RU: Chickasaw at Area 3 W: Samson (19-8), 6:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Area 3 RU: Geneva County (12-14) at Area 1 W: St. Luke’s Episcopal, 6:30 p.m.
Game 3 – Area 4 RU: New Brockton at Area 5 W: Abbeville (23-8)
Game 4 – Area 5 RU: Barbour County (15-11) at Area 4 W: Elba

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 2 RU: Southern Choctaw (5-11) at Area 7 W: R.C. Hatch (20-2), 6:30 p.m.
Game 6 – Area 7 RU: Aliceville (13-9) at Area 2 W: Leroy (12-11)
Game 7 – Area 6 RU: Calhoun (7-16) at Area 9 W: Verbena (16-7)
Game 8 – Area 9 RU: Thorsby (14-8) at Area 6 W: Goshen (17-5)

Northeast Sub-Regional
Game 9 – Area 8 RU: LaFayette (18-8) at Area 10 W: Vincent
Game 10 – Area 10 RU: Ranburne at Area 8 W: Lanett (19-7), 6 p.m.
Game 11 – Area 12 RU: Collinsville (18-9) at Area 15 W: Asbury
Game 12 – Area 15 RU: Section at Area 12 W: Westbrook Christian (25-6)

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Area 11 RU: Cleveland (18-10) at Area 13 W: Cold Springs
Game 14 – Area 13 RU: Winston County at Area 11 W: Altamont, 6:30 p.m., Birmingham YMCA, 2400 7th Ave. No.
Game 15 – Area 14 RU: Phil Campbell at Area 16 W: Sheffield (20-10)
Game 16 – Area 16 RU: Tanner (17-8) at Area 14 W: Sulligent

CLASS 3A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 1 RU: Cottage Hill Christian (16-15) at Area 2 W: Hillcrest-Evergreen (19-5)
Game 2 – Area 2 RU: Flomaton (11-11) at Area 1 W: Mobile Christian (18-9)
Game 3 – Area 3 RU: Straughn (13-14) at Area 4 W: Daleville (18-6)
Game 4 – Area 4 RU: Pike County (17-7) at Area 3 W: Geneva (17-12)

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 8 RU: Holy Family Catholic at Area 5 W: Montevallo (24-4)
Game 6 – Area 5 RU: Prattville Christian at Area 8 W: Midfield
Game 7 – Area 7 RU: Greene County at Area 6 W: Central Coosa
Game 8 – Area 6 RU: Randolph County at Area 7 W: American Christian, 6 p.m.

Northeast Sub-Regional
Game 9 – Area 10 RU: Glencoe (16-14) at Area 9 W: Weaver (14-9)
Game 10 – Area 9 RU: Walter Wellborn (10-13) at Area 10 W: Piedmont (15-14)
Game 11 – Area 13 RU: Geraldine at Area 14 W: Plainview
Game 12 – Area 14 RU: Pisgah at Area 13 W: New Hope

Northwest Sub-Regional
Game 13 – Area 11 RU: Locust Fork (14-14) at Area 12 W: Hanceville, 6 p.m.
Game 14 – Area 12 RU: Carbon Hill at Area 11 W: Holly Pond (29-1)
Game 15 – Area 16 RU: Lauderdale County (12-15) at Area 15 W: Elkmont
Game 16 – Area 15 RU: East Lawrence at Area 16 W: Lexington (13-14)

CLASS 4A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 2 RU: Escambia County (17-10) at Area 1 W: Thomasville
Game 2 – Area 1 RU: UMS-Wright at Area 2 W: Monroe County (19-4)
Game 3 – Area 4 RU: LAMP (13-10) at Area 3 W: Bullock County
Game 4 – Area 3 RU: Ashford at Area 4 W: Montgomery Catholic (19-9)

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 6 RU: Bibb County (9-21) at Area 5 W: Elmore County (12-10)
Game 6 – Area 5 RU: Alabama Christian (5-22) at Area 6 W: Hale County (22-4), 6 p.m.
Game 7 – Area 9 RU: Oneonta at Area 7 W: Holt (14-14)
Game 8 – Area 7 RU: Sipsey Valley at Area 9 W: Childersburg

Northeast Sub-Regional
Game 9 – Area 12 RU: Hokes Bluff (13-15) at Area 8 W: Saks (18-8)
Game 10 – Area 8 RU: Handley (22-5) at Area 12 W: White Plains (23-6)
Game 11 – Area 13 RU: DAR at Area 14 W: Madison Academy (21-6)
Game 12 – Area 14 RU: Westminster Christian at Area 13 W: North Jackson (11-12)

Northwest Sub-Regional
Game 13 – Area 10 RU: Dora at Area 11 W: Fayette County (21-10)
Game 14 – Area 11 RU: Haleyville (13-13) at Area 10 W: Cordova
Game 15 – Area 16 RU: Central-Florence (13-14) at Area 15 W: Priceville
Game 16 – Area 15 RU: West Limestone at Area 16 W: Deshler (21-10)

CLASS 5A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 2 RU: Jackson at Area 1 W: Faith Academy
Game 2 – Area 1 RU: Vigor at Area 2 W: Wilcox-Central, 7:30 p.m.
Game 3 – Area 4 RU: Brewbaker Tech (9-15) at Area 3 W: Eufaula (26-5), 7:30 p.m.
Game 4 – Area 3 RU: Carroll (5-20) at Area 4 W: Greenville (19-3)

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 8 RU: Briarwood Christian at Area 5 W: B.T. Washington
Game 6 – Area 5 RU: Beauregard at Area 8 W: Sylacauga
Game 7 – Area 7 RU: Sumter Central at Area 6 W: Calera (19-10)
Game 8 – Area 6 RU: Dallas County (18-6) at Area 7 W: Central-Tuscaloosa

Northeast Sub-Regional
Game 9 – Area 11 RU: Corner (21-10) at Area 10 W: Talladega
Game 10 – Area 10 RU: Central Clay County at Area 11 W: Mortimer Jordan (23-7)
Game 11 – Area 14 RU: Guntersville (24-6) at Area 13 W: Etowah (14-10)
Game 12 – Area 13 RU: Alexandria (20-9) at Area 14 W: Scottsboro (18-13)

Northwest Sub-Regional
Game 13 – Area 9 RU: Wenonah (18-11) at Area 12 W: Fairview
Game 14 – Area 12 RU: West Point at Area 9 W: Fairfield (21-9)
Game 15 – Area 16 RU: East Limestone at Area 15 W: Mae Jemison (29-4)
Game 16 – Area 15 RU: Lee-Huntsville (14-14) at Area 16 W: Russellville

CLASS 6A

South Sub-Regional
Game 1 – Area 2 RU: Spanish Fort (21-8) at Area 1 W: Saraland (13-13)
Game 2 – Area 1 RU: B.C. Rain (5-18) at Area 2 W: Daphne (28-3)
Game 3 – Area 4 RU: Carver-Montgomery at Area 3 W: Dothan (15-12)
Game 4 – Area 3 RU: Northview (16-12) at Area 4 W: Sidney Lanier (17-10)

Central Sub-Regional
Game 5 – Area 6 RU: Wetumpka at Area 5 W: Selma
Game 6 – Area 5 RU: Stanhope Elmore at Area 6 W: Benjamin Russell
Game 7 – Area 8 RU: Helena at Area 7 W: Paul Bryant (19-11)
Game 8 – Area 7 RU: Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (24-6) at Area 8 W: Pelham

Northeast Sub-Regional
Game 9 – Area 10 RU: Ramsay at Area 12 W: Pinson Valley
Game 10 – Area 12 RU: Clay-Chalkville at Area 10 W: Parker
Game 11 – Area 13 RU: Southside-Gadsden at Area 14 W: Fort Payne (23-8)
Game 12 – Area 14 RU: Albertville (15-15) at Area 13 W: Oxford

Northwest Sub-Regional
Game 13 – Area 9 RU: Hueytown (16-14) at Area 11 W: Minor (21-11)
Game 14 – Area 11 RU: Carver-Birmingham (12-15) at Area 9 W: Bessemer City (18-11)
Game 15 – Area 16 RU: Hazel Green (17-10) at Area 15 W: Austin (26-5)
Game 16 – Area 15 RU: Hartselle (18-9) at Area 16 W: Muscle Shoals (17-11)