AHSAA Baseball Scores – March 23

0

Sweet Water 12, Fruitdale 0
Houston County 16, Florala 1
Pleasant Home 10, McKenzie 0
Georgiana 16, Red Level 9
Brantley 6, Highland Home 2
Maplesville 9, Isabella 0
Victory Christian 14, Appalachian 0
Jefferson Christian 12, St. Bernard 11
Shades Christian 13, Cold Springs 2
Coosa Christian 14, Faith Christian 0
Marion County 15, Meek 4
Decatur Heritage Christian 10, Addison 0
Cedar Bluff 13, Woodville 3
Gaylesville 21, Valley Head 2
Cherokee 12, Belgreen 5
Waterloo 17, Vina 16
Leroy 5, Washington County 2
Geneva County 18-13, Kinston 3-10
New Brockton 12, Carroll 2
Lee-Montgomery 11, Luverne 7
Horseshoe Bend 14, LaFayette 2
Billingsley 10, Verbena 9
Thorsby 10, Montevallo 5
Wadley 17, Ranburne 5
Susan Moore 14, West End 12
Westbrook Christian 9-13, Gaston 2-2
Falkville 14, Vinemont 7
Phil Campbell 7-3, Red Bay 4-10
Lamar County 8, Hatton 6
Ider 3-5, Section 2-15
Fyffe 11, Geraldine 1
Mars Hill Bible 19-10, Shoals Christian 9-5
Cottage Hill Christian 7-11, Clarke County 6-5
Mobile Christian 14, Bayside Academy 0
T.R. Miller 10, Excel 0
Flomaton 12, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0
Opp 9, Geneva 1
Straughn 5, Slocomb 3
G.W. Long 6, Wicksburg 3
Randolph County 16-12, Central Coosa 7-2
Gordo 5, Lamar County 3
Fultondale 11, Midfield 0
Weaver 6, Ragland 1
Piedmont 4, Pleasant Valley 3
Hokes Bluff 17, Glencoe 2
Hayden 15-14, Locust Fork 5-9
Plainview 13-13, North Sand Mountain 1-0
Sylvania 12-3, Pisgah 2-6
West Morgan 2-3, Clements 1-1
Elkmont 4, Lexington 3
Lauderdale County 19, Athens Bible 6
Satsuma 3, Thomasville 2
Andalusia 12, Ashford 0
Rehobeth 11, Dale County 7
St. James 8, Brewbaker Teach 3
West Blocton 11, Holy Spirit 0
Northside 9-2, Sipsey Valley 7-5
Oak Grove 20-11, Holt 3-1
Saks 20-14, Anniston 1-0
Handley 11, Benjamin Russell 6
Oneonta 4-3, Ashville 0-1
Sardis 12-15, North Jackson 3-5
D.A.R. 16, St. John Paul II 2
Madison County 13, New Hope 6
Danville 11-7, East Lawrence 0-0
Priceville 10-4, West Limestone 0-0
Central-Florence 5-5, Rogers 4-3
Deshler 3, Wilson 1
McGill-Toolen 4, Faith Academy 0
Citronelle 3-12, Jackson 2-1
Headland 5, Cottonwood 1
Demopolis 7, Central-Tuscaloosa 1
Pleasant Grove 11, Northridge 5
Cleburne County 6-16, Central-Clay County 5-2
Tallassee 10, Curry 0
Brewer 2-4, Fairview 0-1
Etowah 2-6, Alexandria 0-3
Randolph 2, Ardmore 0
Lee-Huntsville 11, Mae Jemison 1
East Limestone 6-3, Brooks 3-4
Stanhope Elmore 6, Tallassee 1
Stanhope Elmore 7, Curry 0
Pine Forest (FL) 13, Chilton County 3
St. James 7, Wetumpka 6
Helena 12-9, Pelham 2-2
Hueytown 11-4, McAdory 0-2
Homewood 14, Shades Valley 0
Parker 5, Ramsay 3
Jackson-Olin 21, Holy Family Catholic 2
Minor 24, Carver-Birmingham 3
Clay-Chalkville 17, Center Point 0
Pinson Valley 5-4, Gardendale 4-5
Athens 5, Grissom 4
Davidson 7, Baker 5
Mary G. Montgomery 6, Theodore 1
Foley 4-3, Alma Bryant 1-8
Lone Peak (UT) 7, Enterprise 0
Tuscaloosa County 2, Bibb County 0
Briarwood Christian 2, Oak Mountain 1
Vestavia Hills 9, Mountain Brook 4
Hewitt-Trussville 4, Thompson 2
Russellville 4, Bob Jones 2
DeMatha Catholi (MD) 2, Enterprise 1