Many games were played on Thursday due to potential bad weather on Friday. Below are all of the games played on Thursday and their finals.

Friday will finish up Week 9, and those scores will be updated when they go final on Friday night.

Class 7A

Auburn 27, Jeff Davis 0
Bob Jones 48, Buckhorn 20
Central-Phenix City 56, Prattville 20
Davidson 31, Murphy 14
Fairhope 42, Alma Bryant 21
Foley 10, Baker 7
Hewitt-Trussville 44, James Clemens 14
Huntsville 38, Gadsden City 35
Lee-Montgomery 49, Enterprise 27
McGill-Toolen Catholic 20, Theodore 0
Mountain Brook 25, Huffman 19
Oak Mountain 29, Spain Park 3
Sparkman 30, Grissom 7
Thompson 32, Hoover 25
Vestavia Hills 28, Tuscaloosa County 0

Class 6A

Austin 69, Athens 28
Baldwin County 16, LeFlore 8
Bessemer City 49, Brookwood 28
Blount 35, Gulf Shores 3
Carver-Montgomery 31, Russell County 14
Chelsea 24, Helena 17
Daphne 35, Robertsdale 7
Florence 49, Hazel Green 27
Fort Payne 19, Pell City 14
Gardendale 42, Center Point 25
Hartselle 54, Columbia 0
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 43, Selma 8
Homewood 23, Hueytown 7
McAdory 22, Northridge 9
Minor 28, Jasper 7
Muscle Shoals 28, Decatur 6
Northview 31, Dothan 3
Opelika 41, Pelham 21
Park Crossing 30, Clay-Chalkville 7
Parker 33, Jackson-Olin 28
Pinson Valley 39, Carver-Birmingham 15
Shades Valley 49, John Carroll Catholic 36
Sidney Lanier 49, Stanhope Elmore 27
Southside-Gadsden 20, Albertville 18
Spanish Fort 42, B.C. Rain 6
Wetumpka 27, Benjamin Russell 17

Class 5A

Alexandria 50, Crossville 14
Ashville 26, White Plains 20
Beauregard 61, Lincoln 26
Boaz 58, Douglas 0
Briarwood Christian 21, Pleasant Grove 14
Brooks 21, East Limestone 14
B.T. Washington 46, Chilton County 15
Calera 63, Marbury 0
Carroll 14, Greenville 8
Central-Clay County 41, Talladega 6
Central-Tuscaloosa 28, Dallas County 16
Charles Henderson 45, Headland 12
Demopolis 48, Jemison 7
Etowah 47, Scottsboro 27
Eufaula 47, Rehobeth 0
Guntersville 42, Arab 0
Jackson 31, Citronelle 0
Mae Jemison 32, Lawrence County 27
Moody 13, Fairfield 12
Mortimer Jordan 49, Hayden 13
Russellville 44, Lee-Huntsville 41
Springville 24, Fairview 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Faith Academy 7
Sylacauga 42, Cleburne County 6
Wenonah 26, St. Clair County 7
West Point 27, Curry 18
Williamson 42, Wilcox Central 0
Woodlawn 34, Shelby County 32

Class 4A

Bibb County 35, Sipsey Vallet 28
Childersburg 48, Dadeville 14
Dale County 45, Ashford 18
Deshler 20, West Limestone 14
Dora 35, Good Hope 7
Fayette County 34, Haleyville 28
Hale County 31, Greensboro 8
Hamilton 19, Winfield 6
Handley 34, Holtville 21
Jacksonville 45, Cherokee County 21
Madison Academy 51, DAR 6
Montgomery Catholic 19, Alabama Christian 8
Munford 26, Leeds 13
Northside 38, Oak Grove 0
Oneonta 27, Anniston 7
Priceville 28, Danville 21
Rogers 23, Wilson 7
Saint James 56, Trinity Presbyterian 14
Saks 35, Hokes Bluff 19
Sardis 28, Randolph 21
Tallassee 34, Elmore County 10
Thomasville 30, Satsuma 28
UMS-Wright 43, Monroe County 14
West Blocton 42, Holt 6
Westminster Christian 31, Madison County 21
W.S. Neal 27, Escambia County 8

Class 3A

American Christian 35, Oakman 20
Bayside Academy 21, Flomaton 0
Beulah 46, B.B. Comer 26
Clarke County 27, T.R. Miller 17
Clements 7, Elkmont 0
Colbert Heights 44, East Lawrence 2
Daleville 30, Opp 25
Fultondale 48, Locust Fork 7
Gordo 38, Greene County 32 (OT)
Hillcrest-Evergreen 38, Excel 7
Holly Pond 40, Vinemont 9
J.B. Pennington 35, Susan Moore 7
Lauderdale County 39, Colbert County 0
Mobile Christian 34, Cottage Hill Christian 10
Montevallo 28, Carbon Hill 22
Montgomery Academy 26, Prattville Christian 3
North Sand Mountain 20, Geraldine 13
Ohatchee 48, Glencoe 6
Plainview 36, New Hope 3
Providence Christian 35, Houston Academy 14
Slocomb 32, Straughn 10
Southside-Selma 58, Central Coosa 0
Sylvania 56, Brindlee Mountain 0
Weaver 29, Pleasant Valley 6
West Morgan 31, Lexington 21
Wicksburg 41, Geneva 7

Class 2A

Abbeville 32, Bullock County 14
Ariton 50, Samson 6
Cleveland 33, Cold Springs 0
Collinsville 35, Section 14
Cottonwood 28, G.W. Long 10
Elba 62, Zion Chapel 0
Fyffe 56, Gaston 0
Geneva County 44, Barbour County 0
Goshen 24, Pike County 14
Ider 28, Westbrook Christian 0Lanett 42, LaFayette 16
Leroy 48, J.U. Blacksher 8
Luverne 48, Central-Hayneville 6
Mars Hill Bible 48, Hatton 20
New Brockton 48, Calhoun 0
Ranburne 24, Vincent 10
R.C. Hatch 22, Francis Marion 12
Red Bay 22, Phil Campbell 20
Reeltown 55, Fayetteville 0
Southern Choctaw 18, Chickasaw 10
St. Luke’s Episcopal 41, Choctaw County 0
Sulligent 27, Lamar County 7
Thorsby 29, Keith 22
West End 26, Winston County 19

Class 1A

Alabama School/Deaf 28, Gaylesville 14
Autaugaville 36, Verbena 30
Brantley 55, McKenzie 0
Cedar Bluff 34, Spring Garden 7
Cherokee 48, Waterloo 14
Coosa Christian 28, Woodville 7
Georgiana 40, Houston County 14
Hackleburg 30, Shoals Christian 0
Highland Home 40, Notasula 14
Holy Spirit Catholic 49, Marion County 6
Hubbertville 34, Brilliant 14
Isabella 70, Ellwood Christian 0}
Kinston 58, Florala 52
Linden 46, J.F. Shields 8
Lynn 27, Decatur Heritage 13
Maplesville 56, Loachapoka 6
Marengo 52, McIntosh 0
Meek 36, Sumiton Christian 21
Millry 48, A.L. Johnson 8
Pickens County 60, Berry 0
Pleasant Home 38, Red Level 14
Ragland 48, Appalachian 14
R.A. Hubbard 45, Southeastern 0
Sweet Water 63, Fruitdale 0
Vina 14, Tharptown 7
Wadley 58, Donoho 0
Winterboro 16, Victory Christian 14

SHARE
Previous articleWeek 9 Featured Games Predictions
Next articleAHSAA Bracketology After Week 9
Jon Lunceford is a former high school athlete, and two-time AHSAA football state champion. Jon has been covering high school athletics for over a decade and continues that coverage through WJOX 94.5 and Jox Preps. Jon is also the host of Jox Primetime each night on Jox 94.5 from 6-8 pm. Follow @jlunce