2017 AHSAA Baseball Playoff Matchups

0

Class 7A playoffs will not start until April 28. Most of the Class 1A through 6A best 2-of-3 first round matchups will begin on April 21, unless noted.

Class 6A
Opelika at Saraland
Russell County at Helena
Baldwin County at Chilton County
Brookwood at Park Crossing
Carver-Montgomery at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
Stanhope Elmore at Spanish Fort
Chelsea at Northview
Blount at Benjamin Russell, April 20-21
Albertville at Hueytown
Minor at Athens
Shades Valley at Southside-Gadsden
Hartselle at Gardendale
Pinson Valley at Decatur
Oxford at Homewood
Muscle Shoals at Walker
McAdory at Cullman, April 20-21

Class 5A
Marbury at Faith Academy
Headland at Briarwood Christian
Jackson at Valley
Dallas County at Charles Henderson
Brewbaker Tech at Demopolis
Beauregard at Citronelle
Moody at Rehobeth
St. Paul’s at Calera
Arab at Pleasant Grove
Mortimer Jordan at Russellville, April 20-21
Cleburne County at Etowah
Lee-Huntsville at Fairview
Curry at Ardmore
Boaz at Central-Clay County
Brooks at Springville
Wenonah at Guntersville

Class 4A
Hale County at UMS-Wright
Dale County at Handley
Escambia County at Tallassee
Oak Grove at Trinity Presbyterian
L.A.M.P. at Sipsey Valley
Holtville at W.S. Neal
Munford at Andalusia
Satsuma at Bibb County
Randolph at Oneonta
Haleyville at Deshler, April 20-21
Dora at Sardis
Priceville at Hokes Bluff
Cherokee County at Danville
D.A.R. at Cordova
Central-Florence at Fayette County
Leeds at Madison Academy, April 20-21

Class 3A
B.B. Comer at Mobile Christian
Slocomb at Fultondale
Excel at Montgomery Academy
American Christian at Providence Christian
Wicksburg at Gordo
Montevallo at T.R. Miller
Indian Springs at Geneva
Bayside Academy at Randolph County
Plainview at Ohatchee
J.B. Pennington at Colbert Heights, April 20-21
Pleasant Valley at Geraldine
Elkmont at Oakman
Carbon Hill at West Morgan, April 20-21
New Hope at Piedmont
Lauderdale County at Locust Fork
Walter Wellborn at Pisgah

Class 2A
Goshen at J.U. Blacksher
Samson at Reeltown
Washington County at G.W. Long
Keith at New Brockton
Elba at Francis Marion
Ariton at Leroy
Horseshoe Bend at Cottonwood
St. Luke’s at Luverne
Lamar County at Thorsby
Cleveland at Hatton
Fayetteville at Falkville, April 20-21
Fyffe at Westbrook Christian
Sand Rock at Section, April 20-21
Winston County at Vincent
Mars Hill Bible at West End Walnut Grove
Billingsley at Phil Campbell

Class 1A
Winterboro at Sweet Water
Red Level at Sumiton Christian
Kinston at Maplesville
Victory Christian at Brantley
Highland Home at Ragland
Isabella at Houston County
Shades Mountain Christian at Pleasant Home
Millry at Wadley, April 20-21
Gaylesville at South Lamar
Southeastern at Shoals Christian, April 20-21
Donoho at Hackleburg
Athens Bible at Marion County
Lynn at Decatur Heritage Christian
Vina at Spring Garden
Cherokee at Coosa Christian
Holy Spirit Catholic at Cedar Bluff